Au début de votre étape de fin, si vous contrôlez au moins deux créatures engagées, mettez un marqueur +1/+1 sur une créature ciblée que vous contrôlez. , retirez un marqueur +1/+1 d’une créature que vous contrôlez : Engagez une cible, artefact ou créature.
At the beginning of your end step, if you control two or more tapped creatures, put a +1/+1 counter on target creature you control. , Remove a +1/+1 counter from a creature you control: Tap target artifact or creature.
3/2
Oracle
Sunstar Chaplain
Creature - Human Cleric
At the beginning of your end step, if you control two or more tapped creatures, put a +1/+1 counter on target creature you control. {2}, Remove a +1/+1 counter from a creature you control: Tap target artifact or creature.
3/2
Règles
Sunstar Chaplain’s first ability will check as your end step starts to see if you control two or more tapped creatures. If you don’t, the ability won’t trigger at all. You won’t be able to tap anything during your end step in time to have the ability trigger. If you don’t control two or more tapped creatures when the ability resolves, the ability won’t do anything. [0000-00-00]
Cote
NM/MT :
non disponible
Premium :
non disponible
Classeurs
Cet espace est réservé aux membres enregistrés sur MTG Addict.
Il permet de gérer gratuitement et sans restriction vos collections de cartes. Pour ouvrir rapidement un compte MTG Addict cliquez ici. Si vous avez déjà un compte cliquez ici.